Pre-Debates Press Conference

Utah Debate Commission
Co-Chairs & Executive Director
Wednesday, June 1, 2022 at 10 a.m.

U.S. House, 4th District Utah GOP Debate

Moderator: Jason Perry
Candidates: Jake Hunsaker & Burgess Owens
Wednesday, June 1, 2022 at 1 p.m.

 U.S. House, 3rd District Utah GOP Debate

Moderator: Natalie Gochnour
Candidates: John Curtis & Chris Herrod
Wednesday, June 1, 2022 at 6 p.m.

U.S. House, 2nd District Utah GOP Debate

Moderator: Grant Burningham
Candidates: Erin Rider & Chris Stewart
Thursday, June 2, 2022 at 10 a.m.

U.S. House, 1st District Utah GOP Debate

Moderator: Thomas Wright
Candidates: Tina Cannon, Andrew Badger, Blake Moore
Thursday, June 2, 2022 at 2 p.m.

U.S. Senate, Utah GOP Debate

Moderator: Doug Wilks
Candidates: Becky Edwards, Ally Isom, Mike Lee
Thursday, June 2, 2022 at 6 p.m.

1st Congressional District Debate

Moderator: Rod Arquette
Candidates: Darren Parry (D) and Blake Moore (R)
Thursday, September 24, 2020 from 6-7 p.m.

Utah Governor Debate

Moderator: Doug Wright
Candidates: Spencer Cox (R) and Chris Peterson (D)
Tuesday, September 29, 2020 from 6-7 p.m.

1st Congressional District Debate

Moderator: Rod Arquette
Candidates: Darren Parry (D) and Blake Moore (R)
Thursday, September 24, 2020 from 6-7 p.m.

Utah Governor Debate

Moderator: Doug Wright
Candidates: Spencer Cox (R) and Chris Peterson (D)
Tuesday, September 29, 2020 from 6-7 p.m.

1st Congressional District Debate

Moderator: Rod Arquette
Candidates: Darren Parry (D) and Blake Moore (R)
Thursday, September 24, 2020 from 6-7 p.m.

Utah Governor Debate

Moderator: Doug Wright
Candidates: Spencer Cox (R) and Chris Peterson (D)
Tuesday, September 29, 2020 from 6-7 p.m.

4th Congressional District Debate

Moderator: Doug Wilks
Candidates: Ben McAdams (D) and Burgess Owens (R)
Monday, October 12, 2020 from 6-7 p.m.

3rd Congressional District Debate

Moderator: David Magleby
Candidates: John Curtis (R) and Devin Thorpe (D)
Thursday, October 15, 2020 from 6-7 p.m.

2nd Congressional District Debate

Moderator: Pat Jones
Candidates: J. Robert Latham (L), Chris Stewart (R) & Kael Weston (D)
Monday, October 19, 2020 from 6-7 p.m.

Utah Attorney General Debate

Moderator: Jennifer Napier-Pearce
Candidates: Sean D. Reyes (R) and Greg Skordas (D)
Wednesday, October 21, 2020 from 6-7 p.m.

Utah Debate Commission

P.O Box 1654
American Fork, Utah 84003
debate@utah-debate-commission.mystagingwebsite.com
801-919-6004

© Copyright 2022 – Utah Debate Commission – All Rights Reserved.

Powered and Designed by: Davis Designs

Utah Debate Commission

P.O Box 1654
American Fork, Utah 84003
debate@utah-debate-commission.mystagingwebsite.com
801-919-6004

© Copyright 2022 – Utah Debate Commission – All Rights Reserved.

Powered and Designed by: Davis Designs